Dubrovnik Main Bus Station

Main Bus Station in Dubrovnik

Main Bus Station Dubrovnik

All intercity and international bus travel departs from and arrives at the Main Bus Station, located in Gruž Port in Dubrovnik. The distance to Old Town Dubrovnik is about 3km, regular local buses will take you there or to other areas of Dubrovnik. There is also a taxi station right in front of the bus terminal.

Other tourist services available at the bus station include a tourist information centre, waiting room, luggage storage, public telephones, ATM machine and a kiosk.

In case you need to pick up supplies there is a good supermarket Konsum nearby.

 

 

Timetable for domestic and international bus connections from Dubrovnik 2019


Buying Intercity and International Bus Tickets

Bus tickets can't be reserved and purchased on-line, but you can pre purchase them at the Main Bus Station. This is recommended especially during summer. The bus station is open daily from early in the morning until late at night.

Dubrovnik International Bus timetables and connections


  • Destination Departure from Dubrovnik
    Sarajevo 08:00 16:00                            
    Međugorje 17:15                        
    Kotor 07:15 11:00 15:00 17:30                  
    Budva 07:15 11:00 15:00 17:30                          
    Herceg Novi 07:15 11:00 15:00 17:30                          
    Mostar 08:00 16:00 17:15                          
    Zenica 16:00 17:15                        
    Podgorica 07:15 15:00                        
    Ivanica,Trebinje 13:30**                          
    Skopje 23:00+                          
    Ulcinj 11:00                          
    Petrovac 11:00 15:00                            
    Bar 11:00                          
    Tivat 15:00 17:30                      
    Wien 08:00 12:30 21:30                      
    Graz 08:00 12:30 21:30                      
    Maribor 08:00 12:30 21:30                      
  • Operator Line Arrival
    Hafet Tours/Riva Skopje 02:45*
    Croatia bus Wien (Bratislava) 06:45
    GlobTour Neum 10:35
    Panorama/Trebinje P. Berkovići 10:40+
    Božur Podgorica 10:45
    Croatia Bus/Jadranexpres Budva 12:30
    Autotrans/Centrotrans Sarajevo 13:40
    Globtour Zenica 15:50
    Croatia Bus Bern-Basel-(Geneve) 16:35++
    Panorama/Jadran Expres Ulcinj 17:15
    Croatia Bus/Jadran Expres Podgorica 21:00
  • Operator Line Departure
    Croatia Bus/Jadran Expres H.Novi - Kotor - Tivat - Budva - Petrovac - Podgorica 07:15
    Autotrans/Centrotrans Čapljina - Mostar - Sarajevo 08:00
    Croatia Bus Wien 08:00
    Panorama/Jadran Expres H.Novi - Kotor - Budva - Ulcinj 11:00
    Croatia Bus Maribor - Graz - Wien 12:30
    Panorama/Trebinje Promet Ivanica - Trebinje - Berkovići 13:30**
    Božur H.Novi - Kotor - Podgorica 15:00
    Globtour Mostar - Sarajevo - Kiseljak - Zenica 16:00
    Globtour Međugorje - Mostar veza Vukovar - Vinkovci 17:15
    Croatia Bus/Jadran Ekspres H. Novi - Kotor - Tivat - Budva 17:30
    Croatia Bus Wien (Bratislava) 21:30

* only Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday.
** every day except Sunday.
+ only Friday and Sunday.
++ only Thursday and Sunday.

 

Dubrovnik Main Bus Station on Youtube


Copyright © 2010-2019 Absolute Dubrovnik | web & hosting Lagos Dubrovnik | Contact: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service

All rights reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced without our written permission.