Domestic and International bus connections from Dubrovnik

Buses from Dubrovnik timetables 2018

Dubrovnik domestic and international buses leave from the Main bus station located in Gruž Port. The following schedules show departure and arrival times for buses leaving Dubrovnik. Tickets are bought at the Main Bus Station in Dubrovnik.

Keep in mind that during high season it is advisable to buy the bus tickets in advance. Since you can't do this on-line we recommend that you purchase them as soon as you arrive in Dubrovnik.

 

Dubrovnik International Bus timetables and connections

  • Destination Departure from Dubrovnik
    Sarajevo 08:00 13:00 16:00 22:30                    
    Međugorje 17:15                        
    Kotor 07:00 08:15 10:00 11:00 15:30 17:30 19:00 20:30            
    Budva 07:00 10:00 11:00 17:30 19:00 20:30                
    Trieste 17:00                          
    Herceg Novi 07:00 08:15 10:00 11:00 15:30 17:30 19:00 20:30            
    Mostar 08:00 13:00 16:00 17:15 22:30                  
    Zenica 16:00 17:15                        
    Podgorica 07:00 19:00                        
    Ivanica,Trebinje 13:30**                          
    Skopje 23:00+                          
    Ulcinj 11:00 20:30                        
    Petrovac 07:00 11:00 17:30 19:00 20:30                  
    Bar 11:00 20:30                        
    Tivat 07:00 08:15 10:00 11:00 15:30 17:30 19:00 20:30            
    Wien 08:00 12:30 21:30                      
    Basel 06:00++                          
    Bern(Geneve) 06:00++                          
    Graz 08:00 12:30 21:30                      
    Maribor 08:00 12:30 21:30                      
    Ljubljana 18:00                          
    Tuzla #10:00                          
  • Operator Line Arrival
    Hafet Tours/Riva Skopje 02:45*
    Autotrans/Centrotrans Sarajevo 05:10
    Transturist tuzla Tuzla 06:30#
    Croatia bus Wien (Bratislava) 06:45
    A.T. Šibenik/Autotrans Trieste 08:32
    APZ Imotski/Autoherz Ljubljana 09:15
    Croatia Bus/Royal Travel Ulcinj 09:20
    Croatia bus Wien 09:45
    Globtour Neum 10:35
    Panorama/Trebinje P. Berkovići 10:40+
    Božur Podgorica 10:45
    Blue Line/ Libertas Kotor 11:00
    Croatia Bus/Jadranexpres Budva 12:30
    Autotrans/Centrotrans Sarajevo 13:40
    Libertas/Blue Line Kotor 15:30
    Globtour Zenica 15:50
    Croatia Bus Bern-Basel-(Geneve) 16:35++
    Panorama/Jadran Expres Ulcinj 17:15
    JadrasnExpres/Croatia Bus Budva 17:35
    Croatia Bus/Jadran Expres Podgorica 21:00
    Autotrans/Centrotrans Sarajevo 21:00
  • Operator Line Departure
    Croatia Bus Basel - Bern - (Geneve) 06:00*
    Croatia Bus/Jadran Expres H.Novi - Kotor - Tivat - Budva - Petrovac - Podgorica 07:00
    Autotrans/Centrotrans Čapljina - Mostar - Sarajevo 08:00
    Croatia Bus Wien 08:00
    Libertas/Blue Line H.Novi - Kotor - Tivat 08:15
    Croatia Bus/ JadranExpres H.Novi - Kotor - Tivat - Budva 10:00
    Transturist Tuzla Tuzla 10:00
    Panorama/Jadran Expres H.Novi - Kotor - Budva - Ulcinj 11:00
    Croatia Bus Maribor - Graz - Wien 12:30
    Autotrans/Centrotrans Mostar - Sarajevo 13:00
    Panorama/Trebinje Promet Ivanica - Trebinje - Berkovići 13:30**
    Libertas/Blue Line H.Novi - Kotor - Tivat 15:30
    Globtour Mostar - Sarajevo - Kiseljak - Zenica 16:00
    A.T.Šibenik/Autotrans Trieste 17:00
    Globtour Međugorje - Mostar veza Vukovar - Vinkovci 17:15
    Croatia Bus/Jadran Ekspres H. Novi - Kotor - Tivat - Budva 17:30
    APZ Imotski/Autoherc Ljubljana 18:00
    Božur H.Novi - Kotor - Tivat - Budva - Petrovac - Podgorica 19:00
    Croatia Bus H.Novi - Kotor - Tivat - Budva - Petrovac - Bar - Ulcinj 20:30
    Croatia Bus Wien (Bratislava) 21:30
    Autotrans/Centrotrans Mostar - Sarajevo 22:30
    Hafet Tours/Riva Skopje 23:00++

* only Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday.
** every day except Sunday.
+ only Friday and Sunday.
++ only Thursday and Sunday.

Copyright © 2010-2018 Absolute Dubrovnik | web & hosting Lagos Dubrovnik | Contact: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service

All rights reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced without our written permission.