Dubrovnik Cabrio Bus City Tour

Last modified on 09 June 2014

Enjoy a 2 hour panoramic drive featuring Dubrovnik highlights

Dubrovnik Cabrio sightseeing bus

Dubrovnik sightseeing bus

The Dubrovnik Cabrio City Tour offers a 2 hour panoramic tour of Dubrovnik, including panorama views over Old Town Dubrovnik in the east and stopping at Dubrovnik Bridge in the west. On the bus there are headphones enabling you to follow the tour highlights in nine languages.

Price per person: 60 kuna

Price for group of 5 persons: 250 kuna

Free for children up to 6 years of age

 

Note: The buss does not run in the case of poor weather. Payment only in Croatian Kuna, no credit cards or foreign currency.



  • COMPLETE TIMETABLE

    TIMETABLE VALID
    15.07.2014. - 15.08.2014.

    Pile Gate (Old Town Dubrovnik)

    9:00

    10:50

    12:40

    14:30

    16:20

    18:10

    20:00

    arrowdown

    Vidikovac

    9:15 11:05 12:55 14:45 16:35 18:25 20:15

    Dubrovnik Bridge

    9:40

    11:30

    13:20

    15:10

    17:00

    18:50

    20:40

    Main Bus Station

    10:05 11:55 13:45 15:35 17:25 19:15 21:05

    Hotel Lapad

    10:15 12:05 13:55 15:45 17:35 19:25 21:15

    Hotel President

    10:20 12:10 14:00 15:50 17:40 19:30 21:20

    Post office Lapad

    10:25 12:15 14:05 15:55 17:45 19:35 21:25

    Hotel Lero

    10:30 12:20 14:10 16:00 17:50 19:40 21:30

    Ilina Glavica

    10:35 12:25 14:15 16:05 17:55 19:45 21:35

    Hotel Argentina

    10:40 12:30 14:20 16:10 18:00 19:50 21:40

    Ploče Gate

    10:45 12:35 14:25 16:15 18:05 19:55 21:45

    Pile Gate (Old Town Dubrovnik)

    10:50 12:40 14:30 16:20 18:10 20:00 21:50
  • COMPLETE TIMETABLE

    TIMETABLE VALID
    01.03.2014. - 01.11.2014.

    Pile Gate (Old Town Dubrovnik)

    9:00

    10:50

    12:40

    14:30

    arrowdown

    Vidikovac

    9:15 11:05 12:55 14:45

    Dubrovnik Bridge

    9:40

    11:30

    13:20

    15:10

    Main Bus Station

    10:05 11:55 13:45 15:35

    Hotel Lapad

    10:15 12:05 13:55 15:45

    Hotel President

    10:20 12:10 14:00 15:50

    Post office Lapad

    10:25 12:15 14:05 15:55

    Hotel Lero

    10:30 12:20 14:10 16:00

    Ilina Glavica

    10:35 12:25 14:15 16:05

    Hotel Argentina

    10:40 12:30 14:20 16:10

    Ploče Gate

    10:45 12:35 14:25 16:15

    Pile Gate (Old Town Dubrovnik)

    10:50 12:40 14:30 16:20